PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th of Protection of Personal Data and the regulation of European Parliament 2016/679 and the Council of April 27th, General Regulation of Protection Data, this privacy policy will be applied to the processing of personal data that you provide us.

All members of Strategy and Execution Partners S.L. (from now on S&E) are committed to safeguard third parties privacy with whom we interact, including customers, suppliers, visitors to our website, or any other person with whom we maintain a business relationship.

S&E will try to make your personal data as accurate as possible. In order to do so, we need you to notify us any changes in the personal information you have provided to us to keep the data updated.

Your privacy and security are important to us. In the following paragraphes, we explain the personal information we collect and what we do with it. Please read carefully the following terms:

1. Responsible for data processing:

S&E being domicilied at Muntaner 479, 08021 Barcelona, ​​telephone 93.211.10.00 and email: info@sandepartners.com is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

2. Use of personal data:

This Privacy Policy establishes the use of the data are delivered to us in person, by phone, mail, email, through our website or by any other communication system.

When a user contacts us is providing information that may include personal data such as IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, age, gender, profession or other. By providing us this information, the user gives his consent for such information to be collected, used, managed and stored by S&E as described in the legal notice and in this privacy policy.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is prior consent.

3. Purpose in the processing of your personal data:

S&E is a professional company dedicated to business and corporate consulting and some of our activities necessarily involve knowing our clients' data to assist them in their strategic, commercial, investment or contractual decisions.

The data will be used for analysis, research and development in order to understand, help and inform our customers of the services they may require, manage commercial and contractual relationships, send information about the services and activities we perform, inform about the market changes and elaborate the contents of our communication.

We will always inform you in a clear and specific manner of any other use of the data, different that the indicated above, requesting a specific consent for that purpose.

Our Data Protection Policy applies to our website. No data transmission on the internet or websites can fully guarantee that you will not have any interference. However, we will maintain different security methods to protect your personal information in accordance with the legal requirements of data protection. When our site has links to other websites, we are not responsible for how they collect and store your personal data. We advise you to review the privacy policies of these websites.

4. Retention of personal data:

The personal data will be kept while the contractual relationship is maintained, the deletion is not requested by the interested party or should not be eliminated for the fulfillment of a legal obligation.

At the end of the contractual relationship, data will be incorporated in our contact list for sending professional communications of interest.

If you exercise your rights of cancellation or deletion, your personal data will be kept blocked for the fulfillment of possible legal responsibilities.

5. Communication to third parties of personal data:

S&E will not provide data to third parties unless it has been previously agreed and we have your authorization. However we will provide data to public administrations to fulfill legal obligations.

Under no circumstances, S&E will transfer your personal data to other companies or entities different from those indicated in this section.

6.- Rights when you provide us with your information:

Interested persons have the right to request access to their personal data, their rectification or deletion, limitation or opposition to their treatment, and the portability of these.

The user or client may exercise any of the rights previously reported, by sending an email or a signed letter to S&E.

The user and client are informed that they can adress any claim regarding data protection to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.